Epic Bus Ad from Denmark (Video)

LOL — By Dave on 2012/09/10 1:34 PM

Epic Bus Ad from Denmark

Taking the bus has never been cooler than in this funny Danish TV commercial.


Here’s the translation:

(0:13) Midttrafik presents: The bus
(0:23) The bus driver is cool.
(0:25) The bus driver: I am cool.
(0:30) Top nice seats.
(0:35) Gigantic panorama windows with impressive views.
(0:41) Designer bells with cool functions.
(0:49) Free handles.
(0:51) It is big and long.
(0:55) It has its own lane.
(1:05) Yeah.
(1:07) It is street.
(1:11) And it also drives at night.
(1:16) The bus driver: I am still cool.
(1:18) Yeah. The bus is cool, so get up early tomorrow and get a good seat.
(1:24) Midttrafik. We will drive you.

via Reddit

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  • http://www.spiegeloffline.de/2012/09/12/midttrafic-busse-die-orgasmen-schaffen/ Midttrafic – Busse die Orgasmen schaffen | Spiegel Offline

    [...] via picks’n'flicks [...]

  • http://www.chicagonow.com/cta-tattler/2012/09/if-only-our-cta-bus-rides-were-this-much-fun/ If only our CTA bus rides were this much fun | CTA Tattler

    [...] Here's the translation if you don't feel like watching the video, courtesy of Daily Picks and Flicks: [...]

  • http://www.chicagonow.com/2012/09/if-only-our-cta-bus-rides-were-this-much-fun/ If only our CTA bus rides were this much fun | ChicagoNow

    [...] Here's the translation if you don't feel like watching the video, courtesy of Daily Picks and Flicks: [...]

  • http://isinginthekitchen.com/2013/02/14/short-and-sweet-easy-danish-kringle/ Short And Sweet. Easy Danish Kringle. | I Sing In The Kitchen

    [...] Here’s a Danish ad. (You can find the translation here) [...]

blog comments powered by Disqus